Appointees

SRMTA Appointees

Archivist
Katherine Dowling
2178 Athol Street
Regina SK, S4T 3E9
(438)-830-3683
do***************@gm***.com

Canada Music Week
Patricia Niekamp
35 Dragan Cres.
Saskatoon, SK S7H 5C8
(306) 374-7899
92****@gm***.com">​92****@gm***.com

Composers Division
Clinton Ackerman
2255 Garnet Street
Regina SK S4T 3A1
cl*************@me.com

Composers Division
Clinton Ackerman
2255 Garnet Street
Regina SK S4T 3A1
cl*************@me.com

Canadian National Conservatory Music
Diane Jones
Box 994
Yorkton, SK S3N 2X3
(306) 641-9887

Dorothy Bee Memorial Scholarship
Laurel Teichroeb
385 Circlebrooke Drive
Yorkton, SK S3N 3C5
306-783-6858
lj***********@gm***.com

Florence Bowes Memorial Piano,
Lyell Gustin Memorial Piano, &
Gordon C. Wallis Memorial Piano Competitions
Lynn Ewing
726 – 10th Street E.
Saskatoon, SK S7H OH1
(306) 652-2240
le****@sa*****.net

Jean McCulloch Junior Piano Competition
Allison Luff
2238 Elphinstone St.
Regina, SK S4T 3N8
306-591-2762
lu**********@gm***.com

Opus Editor
Dina Pollock
32908 Bevan Ave Abbotsford, BC V2S 1T3
604-614-3298
ed****@sr***.com

U of Regina Senate
Lore Ruschiensky
#208 – 2050 College Ave.
Regina, SK S4P 4M3
(306) 789-8414
lo********@ac********.ca

U of Saskatchewan Senate
Kathleen Lohrenz Gable
419 Crean Lane
Saskatoon, SK S7J 3X3
(306) 373-1785
gk**@sh**.ca

Royal Conservatory of Music
Kathleen Lohrenz Gable
419 Crean Lane
Saskatoon, SK S7J 3X3
(306) 373-1785
gk**@sh**.ca

Trinity College
Lynn Ewing
726 – 10th Street E
Saskatoon, SK S7H 0H1
(306) 652-2240
le****@sa*****.net

SMEA
Laureen Kells
Box 57
Tuffnell, SK S0A 4G0
(306) 272-4762
lk****@sa*****.net

SMFA
Claire Seibold
Box 2024
Rosetown, SK S0L 2V0
(306) 882-3591

SRMTA Community Music Awards
Diana Woolrich
3066 Angus St.
Regina, SK S4S 1P3
(306) 586-5958
wo************@gm***.com

SRMTA Summer Music Camp Award
Laurel Teichroeb
385 Circlebrooke Drive
Yorkton, SK S3N 3C5
(306) 783-6858

SRMTA/CFMTA Student Composer Competition
Diane Jones
Box 994
Yorkton, SK S3N 2X3
(306) 641-9887
di**********@gm***.com

Young Artist Competition
Claire Seibold
Box 2024
Rosetown, SK S0K 2V0
(306) 882-3591
rc*******@sa*****.net

CFMTA First Delegate
Laureen Kells
Box 57
Tuffnell, SK S0A 4G0
306-272-4762
lk****@sa*****.net

CFMTA Second Delegate
Allison Luff
#8 – 2206 Cornwall St.
Regina, SK S4P 2K9
306-591-2762
lu**********@gm***.com