Music Teacher Directory

  • = Local Branch Member

      SRMTA Branches

      Battlefords Branch and Central West Area

      Locations:

      • Battleford
      • North Battleford
      • Cut Knife
      • Glenbush
      • ​Glaslyn
      • Spiritwood
      • Unity

      Robyn Rutherford
      Box 1360
      Unity, SK S0K 4L0
      (306) 228-2493
      ru*********@sa*****.net

      Diane Neil
      Box 24
      Unity Sask. S0K 4L0
      (306) 228-3782
      jd*******@sa*****.net

      East Central Branch and Area

      Locations:

      • Annaheim
      • Humboldt
      • Muenster
      • Tisdale
      • Wadena
      • Watrous
      • Watson
      • Wynyard

      Christy Waldner
      Box 298
      Muenster, SK S0K 2Y0
      (306) 682-2115
      k.*********@sa*****.net

      Allison Sarauer
      Box 165
      Annaheim, SK  S0K 0G0
      (306) 231-7663
      sa**********@sa*****.net

      Lloydminster Branch and Northwest Area

      Locations:

      • Lloydminster
      • Paradise Valley, AB

      Pam Rollheiser
      Box 3012
      Lloydminster, SK S9V 1P4
      (306) 825-4168
      pa*************@gm***.com

      Prince Albert and Area

      Locations:

      • Prince Albert
      • La Ronge

      Marilyn Lohrenz
      303 – 25th Avenue
      Prince Albert, SK S6V 4P5
      (306) 763-7382
      wm**@sh**.ca

      Lorna Gibson
      405 – 21st – Street West
      Prince Albert, SK S6V 4J5
      (306) 763-5996
      rl******@sh**.ca

      Regina Branch and Area

      Locations:

      • Regina
      • Pilot Butte

      Andrea McCulloch
      1618 Lee Place,
      Regina, SK, S4V 0S7
      306-807-3470
      ad************@gm***.com

      Marina Wensley
      3090 Wascana Glen
      Regina, SK  S4V 2L4
      (306) 546-2890
      we*******@sa*****.net

      Saskatoon Branch and Area

      Locations:

      • Saskatoon
      • Dalmeny
      • Martensville
      • Rosthern
      • Waldheim
      • Warman

      Laurien Gibson
      19 MacKenzie Crescent
      Saskatoon, SK S7J 2R4
      306-241-4004
      la************@gm***.com

      Terri-Lynn Mitchell
      50 Hoeschen Crescent
      Saskatoon, SK S7J 2T1
      (306) 715-5823
      te******************@gm***.com

      Swift Current Branch and Southwest Area

      Locations:

      • Swift Current
      • Pambrun
      • Shaunavon
      • ​Beechy

      Marcia McLean
      Box 2076
      Swift Current, SK S9H 4V1
      (306) 774-9913​

      Chanella Thompson
      1176 Ashley Drive
      Swift Current, SK S9H 1N4
      (306) 774-0127
      ch********@ho*****.ca

      West Central Branch and Area

      Locations:

      • Biggar
      • D’Arcy
      • Kindersley
      • Perdue
      • Rosetown
      • Kerrobert
      • Eston
      • Elrose

      Clayton Braybrook
      805 – 2nd St. E.
      Kindersley, SK   S0L 1S0
      (306) 460-8877
      ce****@sa*****.net

      Helen Barclay
      Box 81
      Kindersley SK S0L 1S1
      (306) 463-6695
      A6**************@gm***.com">he************@gm***.com

      Yorkton Branch and Area

      Locations:

      • Yorkton
      • Melville
      • Canora
      • Saltcoats
      • Theodore
      • Tuffnell

      Karen Muir
      227 First Ave N
      Yorkton, SK   S3N 1K1
      (306) 783-4836
      kg****@sa*****.net

      Diane Jones
      Box 994
      Yorkton, SK S3N 2X3
      (306) 641-9887
      di**********@gm***.com

      Other Areas Served

      South Central Area

      Locations:

      • Caronport
      • Coronach
      • Moose Jaw

      Southeast Area

      Locations:

      • Grenfell
      • Milestone
      • Moosomin
      • Oxbow
      • ​Estevan
      • Weyburn
      • Yellow Grass

      Out of Province

      Locations:

      • Portage La Prairie, MB ​
      • Verdun, QC